Size

1500 sqm

Developers

108

Countries

36

Trailer

Sponsors

Games for Gamescom 2019


Out of Place
by Bagpack Games
(Germany)

Colt Canyon
by Retrific
(Germany)

Vambrace: Cold Soul
by Devespresso Games
(South-Korea)

Siebenstreich
by Golden Orb
(Deutschland)

Elk - Tales Of Real Stories
by Tripe Topping Games
(Danmark)

Imagine Earth
by Serious Bros
(Germany)

Minute of Islands
by Studio Fizbin
(Germany)

Lamplight City
by Grundislav Games
(United States)

Oxyd®
by dongleware Verlags-GmbH
(Germany)

LUNA The Shadow Dust
by Lantern Studio
(China)

Unforeseen Incidents
by Backwoods Entertainment
(Deutschland)

Walk With Me
by Enter Africa Johannesburg - Thabo Tsolo, Carmen Ho, Nima Dadkhah, Nathi Thabalala, Steven Tu, Geoffrey Hunt
(Ethiopia)

A Place for the Unwilling
by AlPixel Games
(Spain)

Cyber Shadow
by Aarne “MekaSkull” Hunziker – Mechanical Head Studios
(Finland)

Sea Salt
by Y/CJ/Y Games
(Sweden)

Space Scavenger
by Red Cabin Games
(Sweden)

Going Medieval
by Gramophone Games
(Serbia)

Hot Shot Burn
by Flaming Flamingo - by Grzegorz Dalek, Sarin Suriya
(Poland)

The Wanderer : Frankenstein's Creature
by La Belle Games - Arte France
(France)

Lonely Mountains: Downhill
by Megagon Industries
(Germany)

A Juggler's Tale
by Dominik Schön, Enzio Probst, Steffen Oberle, Sven Bergmann
(Germany)

Dolmen
by Massive Work Studio
(Brazil)

VR Giants
by Wolfgang Tschauko
(Austria)

MarZ: Tactical Base Defense
by doorfortyfour
(Austria)

VirtuaVerse
by Theta Division
(Finland)

In Other Waters
by Gareth Damien Martin, Jump Over The Age
(Australia)

Genesis Noir
by Evan Anthony, Jeremy Abel
(Australia)

MODSORK
by David Canela
(Switzerland)

Pokey Dokey Paradise
by Ludipe & bitmOO
(Spain)

TUNIC
by Andrew Shouldice
(United States of America)

Overland
by Finji
(United States of America)

Flotsam
by Pajama Llama Games
(Belgium)

Fly Punch Boom!
by Jollypunch Games
(Italy)

Touhou Luna Nights
by Team Ladybug, Vaka Inc
(Japan)

Growbot
by Wabisabi Games
(United Kingdom)

Unheard
by NEXT Studios
(China)

DreadOut 2
by Digital Happiness
(Indonesia)

Unrailed!
by Indoor Astronaut
(Switzerland)

We Are Screwed!
by Rarebyte
(Austria)

BOSSGARD
by Sand Sailor Studio
(Romania)

Boyfriend Dungeon
by Kitfox Games
(Canada)

Kingdom Two Crowns
by Coatsink
(Sweden)

Mosaic
by Krillbite
(Norway)

Beacon
by Monothetic
(United States of America)

Weaving Tides
by Follow the Feathers
(Austria)

Avorion
by Boxelware
(Germany)

Vectronom
by Ludopium
(Germany)

Mad Machines
by Hero Blocks ApS
(Denmark)

Retimed
by Annika Rüegsegger, Max Striebel, Claudio Beck
(Switzerland)

Hell Pie
by Sluggerfly
(Germany)

Resort
by Backwoods Entertainment (Marcus Bäumer, Matthias Nikutta, Tristan Berger)
(Germany)

Answer Knot
by Naraven Games
(Switzerland)

Nanotale - Typing Chronicles
by Fishing Cactus
(Belgium)

:THE LONGING:
by Studio Seufz
(Germany)

Pine
by Twirlbound
(Netherlands)

Tiny Tanks
by LeadFollow Games
(Germany)

Fromto
by Studio Erikson
(Netherlands)

Football, Tactics & Glory
by Creoteam
(Ukraine)

Moons of Madness
by Rock Pocket Games
(Norway)

Conan Chop Chop
by Mighty Kingdom
(Norway)

El Hijo
by Honig Studios
(Germany)

Through the Darkest of Times
by Paintbucket Games
(Germany)

One Hand Clapping
by Bad Dream Games
(USA)

Spitlings
by Massive Miniteam
(Germany)

Recompile
by Phigames
(United Kingdom)

Edge of Eternity
by Midgar Studio
(France)

ScourgeBringer
by Flying Oak
(France)

Coffee Talk
by Toge Productions
(Indonesia)

Dry Drowning
by Studio V
(Italy)

Those Who Remain
by Camel 101
(UK)

Figment: Creed Valley
by Bedtime Digital Games
(Denmark)

LunaSea
by Bedtime Digital Games
(Denmark)

Neverinth
by CreAct Games
(Taiwan)

Grand Guilds
by Drix Studios, Justin Hendrix Villegas
(Philippines)

Decay of Logos
by Amplify Creations
(Portugal)

Elden: Path of the Forgotten
by Onerat Games
(Australia)

Jack Axe
by Keybol Games
(Philippines)

Have a Blast
by Bojan Endrovski
(Netherlands)

Stranded Sails - Explorers of the Cursed Islands
by Lemonbomb Entertainment
(Germany)

CrossCode
by Radical Fish Games
(Germany)

The Shattering
by SuperSexySoftware
(Poland)

Wartile
by Playwood Project
(Denmark)

Battle Planet - Judgement Day
by Threaks
(Germany)

Ring of Pain
by Simon Boxer, Twice Different
(Australia)

Necrobarista
by Route 59
(Australia)

Dead Static Drive
by Fanclub
(Australia)

Heavenly Bodies
by 2pt Interactive
(Australia)

Fata Deum
by 42 Bits Entertainment
(Germany)

The White Door
by Rusty Lake, Second Maze
(The Netherlands)

Squirrel & Bear: Europe
by the Good Evil
(Germany)

Yora Adventures
by Triclap GmbH
(Germany)

Outbuddies
by Julian Laufer
(Germany)

Silver Chains
by Cracked Heads
(Russia)

Derpy Conga
by Giant Door
(Germany)

Piffle
by Hipster Whale, Mighty Games
(Australia)

Wild Woods
by Octofox
(Germany)

Battle Chasers: Nightwar - Mobile Edition
by Airship Syndicate
(Germany)

And we have even more games

Game Developer Country
Star Renegades Massive Damage Inc. Sweden
Atomicrops Bird Bath Games Sweden
Broken Lines PortaPlay Denmark
The Cycle YAGER Development GmbH Germany
Speaking Simulator Jed Dawson, Jordan Comino Australia
Cybrogue Glass Cannon Games Poland
Dark Star Glass Cannon Games Poland
This War Of Mine: The Board Game Glass Cannon Unplugged Poland
Jars Glass Cannon Games Poland
Lock's Quest HandyGames (TM) / www.handy-games.com GmbH a THQ Nordic family member Germany